[Archive Home][Date Prev][Date Next][Thread Prev][Thread Next][Date Index][Thread Index]

         

Mutual Help List, 'Easement question'



Bobbi,
The instrument we use when a fee is charged is called a License Agreement. In 
California, an easement often implies just the right to be there - not an 
agreement between two parties. You may want to check with a real estate 
attorney and if it crosses a taxiway or runway, the FAA.

Stuart Patteson, P.E.
Public Works Operations Manager
661-326-3781 office
661-326-3105 direct
661-852-2113 fax
spatteso@xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx



-----Original Message-----
From: help-owner@xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx 
[mailto:help-owner@xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx] On Behalf Of stepheni 
Sent: Tuesday, August 09, 2011 2:04 AM
To: help@xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Subject: CAA: Mutual Help List, 'Easement question'

Airport question: 

In granting gas companies easement how do you establish their fees?


Bobbi Thompson
Executive Vice President
Airport Business Solutions
17040 Pleasure Road
Cape Coral, Florida 33909
Ph. 239-573-9647
Cell 239-980-5114
 
 
   Find past Mutual Help topics in the CAA Help Forum 
http://www.californiaaviation.org/dcfp/dcboard.php

*****************************************

Current CAA news channel:


Fair Use Notice
This site contains copyrighted material the use of which has not always been specifically authorized by the copyright owner. We are making such material available in our efforts to advance understanding of political, human rights, economic, democracy and social justice issues, etc. We believe this constitutes a 'fair use' of any such copyrighted material as provided for in section 107 of the US Copyright Law. In accordance with Title 17 U.S.C. Section 107, the material on this site is distributed without profit to those who have expressed a prior interest in receiving the included information for research and educational purposes. For more information go to: http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/17/107.html. If you wish to use copyrighted material from this site for purposes of your own that go beyond 'fair use', you must obtain permission from the copyright owner. If you have any queries regarding this issue, please Email us at stepheni@cwnet.com